Tennant T3 & T5 Squeegee Assembly

Tennant T5 and T3 Squeegee assembly

This squeegee schematic fits all T3 and T5 models.

Ref. Part No. Description
9001178 Squeegee Assy Kit, 500mm, Ci
1 8713
TNN08713*
Nut, Hex, Lock, M8 X 1.25, Nl, Ss
2 140027
TNN140027*
Washer, Flat, 0.35b, 0.75d .04, Ss
3 1010560
TNN1010560*
Wheel, Bmpr, 80d X 25w, Non–Marking
4 222460
TNN22460*
Sleeve, P/M, 0.31b 0.50d 0.5l
5 1011228 Plate, Mtg, Caster, Sqge, Rh
6 74455 Screw, Hex, M6 X 1.0 X 12, Fmg
7 32716
TNN32716*
Nut, Hex, Jam, M10 X 1.5, Ss
8 1006343
TNN1006343*
Caster, Swivel, 50mmd, M10 X 30 Stem, Pl
9 1010558
TNN1010558*
Knob, Star, 2.00d 4ear 0.7l M8x1.25 Thru
10 1011163 Frame, Sqge, 74cm, Die Cast [50cm]
11 09011
TNN09011*
Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 30, Ss
12 07786
TNN07786*
Nut, Hex, Std, M8 X 1.25, Ss
13 1019919
TNN1019919*
Retainer, Sqge, 76cm [50cm] Nyl, Blk
14 1014163 Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 60, Fl, Ss
15 1011956 Plate, Mtg, Caster, Sqge, Lh
Ref. Part No. Description
16 1011232
TNN1011232*
Blade, Sqge, Front, 500mml (Linatex Red Standard)
16 1014091
TNN1014091*
Blade, Sqge, Front, 500mm, Gum
(Gum Rubber Tan Optional)
16 1014092
TNN1014092*
Blade, Sqge, Front, 500mml, Oil–Rstn
(Polyurethane Natural Optional)
17 1011456
TNN1011456*
Blade, Sqge, Rear, 500mm Linatex
(Linatex Red Standard)
17 1014093
TNN1014093*
Blade, Sqge, Rear, 500mm Gum
(Gum Rubber Tan Optional)
17 1014094
TNN1014094*
Blade, Sqge, Rear, 500mm Oil–Rstn
(Polyurethane Natural Optional)
18 1013933 Strap Assy, Sqge, 500mm
19 1014079
TNN1014079*
Clip, Grip, Hose, 1.50id, Dbl, Blk Pyp
20 1014026
TNN1014026*
Hose, Vacuum, 1.5d X 57l, 2–Short Cuffs

* Aftermarket Part
** New Item Number

Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!