Tennant 5400 Squeegee Assembly

Tennant 5400 Squeegee Assembly

This schematic is for the Tennant 5400, model #’s: 398040, 398041, 606931, 606932, 606933, 606934, 606935, 606936, 607525, 607526, 610877, 610878, 610879 and 610880. Tennant 5500/5520 model #’s: 613041, 613042, 612758 and 612760

REF PART # DESCRIPTION
  612025 ASSEMBLY, SQUEEGEE, LINATEX
  606758
TNN606758*
DKIT, SQUEEGEE BLADES,  LINATEX 
605030
TNN605030*
DBLADE, FRONT SQUEEGEE,  LINATEX (RED) 
605029
TNN605029*
DBLADE, REAR SQUEEGEE,  LINATEX (RED) 
  613036 ASSEMBLY, SQUEEGEE, GUM  RUBBER 
  606757
TNN606757*
DKIT, SQUEEGEE BLADES,  GUM RUBBER 
605028
TNN605028*
DBLADE, FRONT SQUEEGEE,  GUM RUBBER (TAN) 
605027
TNN605027*
DBLADE, REAR SQUEEGEE,  GUM RUBBER (TAN) 
  613043 ASSEMBLY, SQUEEGEE,  URETHANE 
  606759
TNN606759*
DKIT, SQUEEGEE BLADES,  URETHANE 
605032
TNN605032*
DBLADE, FRONT SQUEEGEE,  URETHANE (WHITE) 
605031
TNN605031*
DBLADE, REAR SQUEEGEE,  URETHANE (WHITE) 
611462 CASTING, SQUEEGEE
140799
TNN140799*
SCREW, TRS, .31–18 X 1.50, PHL
605034 RETAINER, FRONT STRIP
370100
1057203**
TNN1057203*
DKNOB, STAR, 2.80D 4EAR 1.1L  .31–18 PLSTC 
603012
TNN603012*
DKNOB, RND, 19D, PLSTIC, M6X12  STUD 
REF PART # DESCRIPTION
1010560
TNN1010560*
DWHEEL, BMPR, 80D X 25W,  NON–MARKING 
611489 SCREW, TRS, .31–18 X 1.88, PHL
10  605033
TNN605033*
SQUEEGEE, BAND ASM REAR
11  601108000
01760**
TNN01760*
NUT, 5/16–18 HXLCK THIN NY
12  630477
TNN630477*
DWHEEL, 2.0D 0.38W POLY GRAY
13  140028
TNN140028*
WASHER, 3/8 FLAT
14  600187
TNN600187*
SCREW, SHOULDER, 3/8 X 1 1/4
15  09739
TNN09739*
NUT, M5X.8 NYLOCK
16  605069 CLIP, SQUEEGEE BAND
17  630389 SCREW, M5 7/8X45 PANPHL
18  222460
TNN222460*
SLEEVE, P/M 0.496D 0.318B 0.50L  430SS 
19  1010488 BRACKET, CASTER MTG,  SWIVEL, RH  (After SN 10158435) 
20  140506
TNN140506*
NUT, HEX, STD, .31–18, SS
21  39312 NUT, HEX, STD, M10 X 1.5  (After SN 10158435) 
22  1006343
TNN1006343*
DCASTER, SWIVEL, 2.0 D 0.8W,  M10 STEM  (After SN 10158435) 
23  1006347 BRACKET, CASTER MTG,  SWIVEL, LH  (After SN 10158435) 
24 605041
TNN605041*
DHOSE, SQUEEGEE
25 1014079
TNN1014079*
DCLIP, HOSE, GRIPPER, 1.50ID,  DBL, BLK PP 

* Aftermarket Part
** New Item Number

Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!