Tennant 5100 Squeegee Assembly

Tennant 5100 Squeegee Assembly

This schematic is for the Tennant 5100, model #: 609139, 609140, 609454, 609677 and 613745

REF Part # Description
1 160617
TNN160617*
HOSE, VAC 1.1/2hX24h W/CUFFS
2 140237
TNN140237*
SCREW, HEX .50.13X1.00 
3 140024
TNN140024*
WASHER, LOCK 0.50 
4 140045
TNN140045*
WASHER, 0.51B 1.25D .06 FLT 
5 140139
TNN140139*
SLEEVE, 0.625D 0.50B 0.25L 
6 601428 CABLE, SQUEEGEE 
7 601476 NUT, 1/4.20 LOCK TWO.WAY 
8 603149 SPRING, EXT .65 X 5.00 X .069 
9 601452 BRACKET, SQ. PIVOT 
10 140047 WASHER, FLAT 1.246 X .754 X .062 
11 1011094
TNN1011094*
KNOB, RND 1.50IN DIA 5 EAR 
12 601451 BRACKET, SQUEEGEE MOUNT 
13 601108000
01760**
TNN01760*
NUT, 5/16.18 HXLCK THIN NY 
14 603144 BOLT, SHLD .38D X 3.00 
15 630477
TNN630477*
WHEEL, 2.0D 0.38W POLY GRAY
16 603368 SPACER, .39 X .75 X .75 NY 
605856 ASM., SQUEEGEE GUM RUBBER 
17 600187
TNN600187*
BOLT, SHLD .38D X 1.25, .31.18
18 140028
TNN140028*
WASHER, FLAT .38
19 630477
TNN630477*
WHEEL, 2.0D 0.38W POLY GRAY
REF Part # Description
20 140000 WASHER, FLAT 1/4 4
21 140536 NUT, WING .25.20 4
22 601457 STRIP, REAR RETAINER 1
23 601455
TNN601455*
BLADE, SQ. REAR GUM 1
601486
TNN601486*
BLADE, SQ. REAR LINATEX (Option)
601488 BLADE, SQ. REAR URETHANE (Option)
24 140799
TNN140799*
SCREW, TRS 5/16.18X1.50 PHL 4
25 630450
TNN630450*
WHEEL, RBR 3hX.88h W/BUSHING 2
26 601450 CASTING, SQUEEGEE 1
27 601454
TNN601454*
BLADE, SQ. FRONT GUM 1
601485
TNN601485*
BLADE, SQ. FRONT LINATEX (Option)
601487 BLADE, SQ. FRONT URETHANE (Option)
28 601456 STRIP, FRONT RETAINER 1
29 612184000 BOLT, CARRIAGE .25.20X1.5 2
30 612186000 BOLT, CARRIAGE .25.20X2.5 2
31 601108000
01760**
TNN01760*
NUT, 5/16.18 HXLCK THIN NY 1

* Aftermarket Part
** New Item Number

Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!